September, October and November service anniversaries

Author: Jane Morrow

The University congratulates the following employees who celebrate significant service anniversaries in September, October and November.

40 years

Donald E. Anglin, Golf Course Operations
Gary G. Kovach, Food Services South Dining Hall

35 years

Donna Adams, Development, Information Services
Sandra J. Hairston, Custodial Services

30 years

Jacqueline Dillard, Food Services South Dining Hall
Jeanne M. Jourdan, Dean’s Office, Law School
Alan D. Krieger, Hesburgh Libraries
Kevin A. Sanders, Food Service Support Facility, Warehouse
Irvin F. Sikorski, Security
Charles J. Simiecinski, Vending

25 years

Ross W. Fergerson, Charlotte Ford and Linda A. Sharp, Hesburgh Libraries
Connie J. Gordon, Indiana University School of Medicine—South Bend
Kim L. Haughee, St. Michael’s Laundry
Deborah K. Osborn, Custodial Services
Ronald G. Spitaels, Landscape Services

20 years

Tracy A. Biggs, Provost Office
Michelle G. Birkla, EIS Application Services
Sondra L. Champer, Café Commons
Jeanne M. Checkley, Compton Family Ice Arena Administrator
Lynn W. Harris, St. Michael’s Laundry
Coleen J. Hoover, Creative Writing Program
Jonette Minton, Cheerleaders
Tuan C. Nguyen and David J. Teske, Food Services North Dining Hall
Karen A. Sauer, University Health Services

15 years

David P. Appleton, Food Services, Religious, Corby
Maria S. Araos, Radiation Laboratory
Mollie J. Dash, Civil Engineering and Geological Sciences
Elizabeth A. Dube and Diane K. Orlowski, Hesburgh Libraries
Cynthia A. DuBree, Dean’s Office, School of Architecture
Jennifer S. Finneran and Thao T. Le, Custodial Services
Theresa M. Hall, Office of Research
Bruce A. Harris, Management
Marlene Hernandez, Food Services North Dining Hall
Faye L. Hoggard, Gary M. Nijak and Maria Pedraza, Food Services South Dining Hall
Peter A. Jarret, Corby Hall
Mark C. Kromaric, Investment Office
Cecillia Lucero and Barbara A. Wadley, Dean’s Office, First Year of Studies
Nancy E. Majerek, Office of VP, Finance
Theodore M. Palmerin and Richard L. Simon, Food Services North Dining Hall
Victoria A. Ploplis, Center for Transgene Research
James R. Quinn, Investment Office
Judith A. Rossow, EIS, Communication Services
Megan A. Sheraton, Office of Research
Gina V. Shropshire, Management
Cindy Swonger, Dean’s Office, College of Arts and Letters
Ping Tong, Rolfs Aquatic Center
Mark D. Urbanski, Security
Matthew E. Wilken, Archives

10 years

Ring K. Aguek, Carlos E. Calvo* and Charles A. Cecil, Custodial Services
Lisa Checkley Needham, Biological Sciences
Sarah L. Craig, Eck Institute for Global Health
Keith S. Darr, Electrical Engineering
Suzyanne Guzicki, Center for Environmental Science and Technology
Andrew T. Kostielney, Robinson Community Learning Center
Jerry Lingle, Physics
Mitchell Miller, Utilities, Operations
Barrie Reitz, Fred Riley and Gary M. Sammartano, Utilities, Operations
Andrew C. Roeder, Audit and Advisory Services
Mary A. Scott, Office of Budget and Planning
Gayle L. Strzelecki, University Health Services
Roberta White, University Communications
Diana Yoder, Food Services Support Facilities, Production