September service anniversaries

Author:

The University congratulates the following employees who celebrate significant service anniversaries in September, including 55-year employee John S. Dunne, theology.

45 years
Cornelius F. Delaney, philosophy
Kwan S. Kim, College of Arts and Letters
Thomas A. Werge, English

40 years
Peri E. Arnold, political science
Alexander J. Hahn, mathematics
James L. Wittenbach, accountancy

35 years
Stephen E. Gersh, Medieval Institute
Julia F. Knight, mathematics
James J. Kolata, physics
Robert A. Krieg, theology
William F. McKinney, business process advisory services
Marvin J. Miller, chemistry and biochemistry
William D. Nichols and David N. Ricchiute, accountancy
William D. Solomon, philosophy
John H. Van Engen, history

30 years
David M. Betson, economics and policy studies
Michael C. Brownstein, East Asian languages and cultures
Noreen Deane-Moran, English
JoAnn DellaNeva and Maria R. Olivera-Williams, Romance languages and literatures
Michael R. DePaul and Thomas P. Flint, philosophy
Nasir Ghiaseddin and Khalil F. Matta, management
Richard L. Gray, art, art history, and design
Eugene W. Halton, sociology
Yih-Fang Huang, electrical engineering
Scott E. Maxwell, psychology
Clark Power, Program of Liberal Studies
David F. Ruccio and Jennifer L. Warlick, College of Arts and Letters
Ting-Kin D. Yeh, Mendoza

25 years
Lisa M. Cunningham, Food Services
Karen F. Lanser, Hesburgh Libraries
Lisa K. Phillips, risk management and safety
Stephen N. Smorin, mail distribution

20 years
Kathleen A. Carr, Food Services
John H. Engel, Office of Research
Daniel A. Handley, Custodial Services
Cathy S. Martsolf, St. Michael’s Laundry
Rosanne Molenda, Financial Aid
Anita M. Stratton, First Year of Studies
Rebecca J. Wajszczuk, University Health Services
Heidi J. Williams, Snite Museum

15 years
Donald Crafton, film, television, and theatre
Matthew E. Fulcher, College of Arts and Letters
Trang K. Hoang, Maurice K. Scott and Dawn A. Young, Custodial Services
Scott J. Kirner, Academic and Administrative Services
Bart D. Loeb, Customer Support Services
Akio Mori and Thomas G. Streit, biological sciences
Arenda J. Murray, Food Services
Michael S. Rafferty, EIS communication services
Lana M. Taylor, Office of Campus Safety
Diannah R. Thibault, St. Michael’s Laundry

10 years
Ann Bejma, Food Services
Myra S. Chamblee, admissions
Kay Ernsberger, preprofessional studies
Robert Fox and Patricia L. O’Rourke, Hesburgh Libraries
Xinyu Liu, physics
Carey Lohraff, Huddle
Bachlien Nguyen, Custodial Services
Nancy L. O’Connor, aerospace and mechanical engineering
Mary Paul, human resources
Christina Ries and Christine T. Sopczynski, film, television, and theatre
Leigh A. Roberts, payroll services
Michael A. Roberts, radiation laboratory
Innocent Rungenga, Morris Inn
Douglas A. Shoue, biological sciences