September Service Anniversaries

Author: Carol C. Bradley

Robert Rodes, Law School

The University congratulates the following employees who celebrate significant anniversaries in September, including 55-year employee Robert E. Rodes, Law School.

45 years
Brian B. Smyth, mathematics

40 years
Donald P. Mcneill, Institute for Latino Studies
Peter R. Moody, political science

35 years
Joan Aldous, sociology
Ian C. Carmichael, chemistry and biochemistry
John A. Halloran, finance
David J. Ladouceur, Classics
Dennis W. Moran, Review of Politics

30 years
Craig J. Cramer and Paul G. Johnson, music
George S. Howard, psychology
Patricia A. O’Hara and John. H. Robinson, Law School
William A. O’Rourke, English
Nancy K. Stanton, mathematics
Michael R. Welch, sociology

25 years
John F. Affleck-Graves, Office of the Executive Vice President
Sotirios A. Barber, political science
Rachel N. Boyd and Rita D. Erskine, University Libraries
Jorge A. Bustamante, J. Samuel Valenzuela and Richard A. Williams, sociology
Martine M. De Ridder, Hesburgh Program
Christopher Fox, English
Eugene F. Gorski and Joseph P. Wawrykow, theology
Mark A. Hoisington, Food Services
Bill G. Jackson, Jimmy Troupe and Debra E. Williams, Custodial Services
Carlos Jerez-Farrán, Romance languages and literatures
Michael Langthorne, IT administrative services
Mihir Sen, aerospace and mechanical engineering
Stephan A. Stolz, mathematics
Fanny R. Wheeler, electrical engineering

20 years
Joan M. Clark, international studies
James P. Fraleigh, athletic community relations
Tina L. Lane, St. Michael’s Laundry
Tessa M. McGann, Office of the Chief Information Officer
Elaine Mitchem, parking services
Karen M. Pace, Office of Research
Benjamin Radcliff, political science
Sally J. Sorberg, Hammes Bookstore

15 years
LeAnn A. Balko, Health Services
Karen D. Benninghoff, St. Michael’s Laundry
Cassandra J. Brown, North Dining Hall
Barbara A. Davey, Risk Management and Safety
Stephen n. Gibson, athletic grounds
Tonie Gryscha and Patrick J. Holdeman, security
Jeffrey J. Hanrahan, Enterprise Systems
Beth G. Klein, Library Law
Mary K. LaViolette and Susan P. Prister, development
Paula J. McDonald, University Libraries
Ross F. Olling, Morris Inn
Leonarda B. Peppers, Custodial Services
Catherine F. Pieronek, College of Engineering
Brenda L. Teshka, University Relations
Gina M. Thundy, Admissions
Kimberly S. Wood, Huddle

10 years
Jeannette Bybee and Carla K. May, Naval Science
Victoria Chidister and Leticia Robledo, Custodial Services
Timothy Coryn, Loftus Center
Amy Geist, student activities
Kara Kelly, School of Architecture
Judith K. Liudahl, College of Engineering
Linda V. Martellaro, registrar
Christopher Masters, Sports Information Office
Herbert L. Maxwell and Monisha Spann, Morris Inn
Eric L. Morgan, University Libraries
Erin E. Putt, Human Resources
Elizabeth Reagan, International Studies
Douglas Schlagel, Office of the University Architect
Joseph M. Schlosberg, women’s rowing
Matt Tallman, men’s swimming
Pamela J. Wallace, Corby food services
Deborah J. Watts, financial aid
Sophie K. White, American studies