May and June new employees

Author: Carol C. Bradley

The University welcomes the following new employees who began work in May and June:

William M. Baran, University Relations
Jeannette D. Boudway, Women’s Soccer
Phimpmas Bunnag, Lawrence A. Helmsing, Teresa A. Johnson, Ann G. Orr and Carleen S. Quinlan, development
Matthew S. Cydzik and Timothy J. Hronick, Customer Support Services
William E. Charleston, Basilica of the Sacred Heart
Drew M. Clary, Matthew J. Gelchion, Abigail Salazar, Juana Sanchez and Shannon Stackhouse Flores, Alliance for Catholic Education
Jillian M. Deines, Jessica Kosiara and Marisa Q. Truong, biological sciences Kenneth M. Esquivel, varsity strength and conditioning
Lauren E. Fenlon, athletic administration
Benson J. Filipiak, Mendoza information technology
Ryan K. Gould and David M. Grimes, football
Gary R. Harris, information security
H. Joseph R. Hinton, registrar
Jeffrey J. Johnson and Yueying Liu, chemistry and biochemistry
Margot R. Jones, Business Operations project management
Barbara M. Kelly, annual fund
Lynn J. Holbrook, film, television and theatre
Galyna Krylova, Sustainable Energy Initiative
Mary Catherine Levri, Campus Ministry
Kristen L. Malmstrom, RecSports
Ann E. Mason, athletics
David T. Mattingly, Student Activities
Stephen M. Mattingly, psychology
Matt McCann, Huddle
Matthew W. Money, MBA career development
Charlene V. Monges,security
Alexandra D. Morrison, recreational sports
Jessica R. Negri, Custodial Services
Shay D. Nothstine, Office of the University Architect
Cristin J. O’Connor, Marketing Communications
Laura M. Powell, Freimann Animal Care Facility
Heather E. Price, sociology
Mary Cruz Ramirez, St. Michael’s Laundry
Jenna L. Rose, risk management and safety
Daniel A. Santucci, Office of Campus Safety
Dana L. Schrader, Office of the Controller
Sunny S. Shah, Advanced Diagnostics and Therapeutics
Zonggao Shi, Harper Cancer Research Institute
Nathan R. Smith, Center for Research Computing
Thomas M. Smith, Naval Science
Barbara A. Sokol, student accounts
Matthew J. Stolze, Enterprise Systems
James M. Wiggins, Accounting and Financial Services
Michelle Woolverton, Building Services